Why the Oil Fund?
State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan is the organization which meets international standards, constantly moving forward and taking care of its employees’ development in a comprehensive way. One of the main goals of the Fund is the realization of an effective and transparent employment policy which is directed to forming highly intellectual and professional employees.
At present, smart and intellectual alumni of local and US, UK, French, UAE, Hungarian, Ukrainian universities are working in the Fund.
Fund is interested in development of its employees and gives opportunity to participate in seminars, trainings and courses organized by local and foreign companies for the purpose of deepening staff’s knowledge. On-line courses organized by the Fund are a good assistance in developing the employees’ knowledge and skills. Besides, it creates conditions for the management to evaluate their work.
The current and future success of the Fund depends on the will of each employee. Due to its right policy, Fund has gained high achievements in a short period of time. By choosing the Fund You will have opportunity to work with professional team and acquire good experience.