Tender Advertisement for Portfolio Management/ Portfolio Accounting System 05.03.2007
The State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SOFAZ) in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan on Public Procurements announces an open tender to procure IT solution for Portfolio Management/ Portfolio Accounting System.
The creation and implementation of the System should be done within one year from the date of signing the agreement.
The tender is open to internationally known software companies providing technology, portfolio management and processing services to the financial industry.
SOFAZ will send by e-mail or courier post formal Request for Proposal (RFP), prepared in both Azeri and English language and accompanying bidding documents at no charge to all those who expressed interest.
The interested companies should send by fax, e-mail or courier post by the latest 22nd of February the following documents:
1. Expression of interest (letter of participation);
2. Information about your company, country of incorporation, legal status (company-law, the certification about state registration, copy from register, etc.)
3. The last audited financial statements.
SOFAZ has set March 05th, 2007 03:00 p.m. local time as a deadline for submission of tender proposals in response to RFP. Bids shall be sent to SOFAZ address at 20 Bulbul avenue, Baku, Azerbaijan, post code AZ1014.
Opening of bids will take place at 11:00 a.m. local time on March 06th, 2007 in the administrative building of SOFAZ. The authorised representatives of companies can participate at the opening of bids.
Questions and inquiries regarding RFP shall be emailed to tender@oilfund.az or faxed to +99412 4905842 to the attention of Mr.R.Mammadov, Chairman of Tender Committee.
Information about SOFAZ can be obtained from SOFAZ official website www.oilfund.az.